bracket

THURSDAY OPEN D Y P
41 team(s)
Single Elimination
100% complete


Group A
Group B

Top Standings
1st  Derek Brown & MARK BRUBAKER JR
Min Wu & Jason LABAT
3/4  Jerry Stewart & Donald Wilson
3/4  MARK CROSBY & RAYMOND COTA
5/8  Richard Williamson & Walter Red
5/8  STEVEN GLIDEWELL & RANDY MCCALL
5/8  KEVIN HAYES & Cody Chiasson
5/8  Eddie UNDERHILL & Pete Juarez
9/16  NINO SARIC & Joe COLLETTI
9/16  CHAD SARTIN & MARCUS POPA
9/16  COREY ESCHETTE & Maryam Aly
9/16  CHRIS NICKENS & Joseph Majeski
9/16  JOE OUBRE & SEAN DUGAN
9/16  CHASE ROBICHAUX & KEITH BATES
9/16  Kyle STEPHENS & Casey FLORES
9/16  Jimmy KYLE & ERIC KIM
17/32  Rhonda Melancon & Ray Carr
17/32  ZACK PEARSON & Mike EVANS
17/32  Bryce AUCOIN & Clay Tumey
17/32  Korey TRAHAN & JACK BAKER
17/32  Dalisha Duke & JERRY TODD
17/32  MARTIN SCHWARTZ & JOLLY LEWIS
17/32  PEDRO FLORES & ALLAN WIDOK
17/32  Patrick EUL & Nathan Campbell
17/32  Kevin Deibert & Beau Guidry
17/32  Kelly E ADAMS & Tommy Melancon
17/32  JUAN TORRES JUNIOR & DALE MOORE
17/32  Tom PENA & Tony Tocco
17/32  Shelly Langley & BRAD DOMINGUE
17/32  DAVID EASTMAN & JAMES BERDAHL
17/32  Fe Fe Rettazzini & Wils MOREAU
17/32  Joelle AUCOIN & HOWARD BURNS
  Winner's Bracket
  Loser's Bracket
  Eliminated
33/64th 17/32nd   9/16th   5/8th 3/4th 
 
 #1 MCCALL/GLIDEWELL 
\    
   MCCALL/GLIDEWELL 
\  
 
/  |   Group A
    25  2L28  MCCALL/GLIDEWELL 
\
 #32 Kim/COFFEY 
\  |  |
  25     Tocco/PENA 
/  |
 #33 Tocco/PENA 
/    |
      17  1L44  MCCALL/GLIDEWELL 
\
 #16 Guidry/Deibert 
\    |  |
   Guidry/Deibert 
\  |  |  BRUBAKER JR/Brown 
\
 
/  |  |  | Champion  \
    30  2L27  COLLETTI/SARIC 
/  |   |
 #17 COLLETTI/SARIC 
\  |    |   |
   COLLETTI/SARIC 
/  |   |
 
/    |   |
      2  2L61  Wilson/Stewart 
1:00PM
\   |
 #9 EVANS/PEARSON 
\    |  |   |
   EVANS/PEARSON 
\  |  |   |
 
/  |    |  |   |
    15  2L26  BATES/ROBICHAUX 
\  |  |   |
 #24 Bagwell/Bolen 
\  |  |  |  |   |
  12     BATES/ROBICHAUX 
/  |  |  |   |
 #41 BATES/ROBICHAUX 
/    |  |  |   |
      15  1L43  Wilson/Stewart 
/  |   |
 #25 Wilson/Stewart 
\      |   |  
  26     Wilson/Stewart 
\  |  |   |
 #40 Greenley/ALDACO 
/  |  |  |   |
    14  2L25  Wilson/Stewart 
/  |   |
 #8 MOORE/TORRES JUNIOR 
\  |    |   |
   MOORE/TORRES JUNIOR 
/  |   |
 
/    |   |
      1  1L81  LABAT/Wu 
\ |
 #5 Campbell/EUL 
\    | Winner of  ||
   Campbell/EUL 
\  | Group A  ||
 
/  |    |  ||
    19  2L24  DUGAN/OUBRE 
\  |  ||
 #28 RICHARDSON/Fewget 
\  |  |  |  ||
  19     DUGAN/OUBRE 
/  |  |  ||
 #37 DUGAN/OUBRE 
/    |  |  ||
      19  1L42  Red/Williamson 
\  |  ||
 #12 LEWIS/SCHWARTZ 
\    |  |  |  ||
   LEWIS/SCHWARTZ 
\  |  |   1    |/
 
/  |  |  |  |  |
    8  2L23  Red/Williamson 
/  |  |  |
 #21 Red/Williamson 
\  |    |  |  |
   Red/Williamson 
/  |  |  |
 
/    |  |  |
      1  2L62  LABAT/Wu 
1:00PM
/  |
 #13 Aly/ESCHETTE 
\    |  |
   Aly/ESCHETTE 
\  |  |
 
/  |    |  |
    13  2L22  Aly/ESCHETTE 
\  |  |
 #20 MOREAU/Rettazzini 
\  |  |  |  BRUBAKER JR/Brown 
/  
   MOREAU/Rettazzini 
/  |  |
 
/    |  | Group B
      13  1L41  LABAT/Wu 
/
 #29 LABAT/Wu 
\      
  16     LABAT/Wu 
\  |
 #36 PAGAN/Banta Senior 
/  |  |
    10  2L21  LABAT/Wu 
/
 #4 DOMINGUE/Langley 
\  |  
   DOMINGUE/Langley 
/
 
/