bracket

WOMENS OPEN DOUBLES
16 team(s)
Double Elimination
100% complete


Top Standings
1st  Kristin Grogan & Lindsay Albert
HEATHER GENTER & MARY MOORE
PAM DEVITO & Midori Kimura
Sullivan RUE & Keisha RUE
5/6  Karli Colter & KALI KASPER
5/6  AMY WEIR & HANNAH SMITH
7/8  Nicole Hendon & Samantha Smith
7/8  SHERRI TARDIFF & JEANINE GUERCIA
9/12  Victoria TAURASSI & CHRISTIANE COFFEY
9/12  JENNIFER LE & Abby LAYTON
9/12  TAMMY SELLNO & MICHELLE WELCH
9/12  CORY BALDWIN & AMBER LEBLANC
13/16  Diane WEBRE & Tammy VINCENT
13/16  Joelle AUCOIN & Christie Tufts
13/16  Melissa PAGAN & Brenda PREJEAN
13/16  Darleen MOREAU & PATRICIA MORALES
  Winner's Bracket
  Loser's Bracket
  Eliminated
13/16th  9/12th   5/6th   3rd  
 
 #1 MOORE/GENTER 
\    Winner's
  7     MOORE/GENTER 
\  Bracket
 #16 Smith/Hendon 
/  |  
    17  A1  MOORE/GENTER 
\  Albert/Grogan 
\
 #8 LEBLANC/BALDWIN 
\  |  | Champion  \
  18     LEBLANC/BALDWIN 
/  |   |
 #9 VINCENT/WEBRE 
/    |   |
      17  B1  MOORE/GENTER 
\   |
 #12 MORALES/MOREAU 
\    |  |   |
  16     SMITH/WEIR 
\  |  |   |
 #5 SMITH/WEIR 
/  |  |  |   |
    19  A2  Kimura/DEVITO 
/  |   |
 #13 KASPER/Colter 
\  |    |   |
  17     Kimura/DEVITO 
/  |   |
 #4 Kimura/DEVITO 
/    |   |
      2  C  Albert/Grogan 
\ |
 #3 RUE/RUE 
\    | Winner of  ||
  9     RUE/RUE 
\  | Winners  ||
 #14 Tufts/AUCOIN 
/  |    |  ||
    4  A3  RUE/RUE 
\  |  ||
 #6 LAYTON/LE 
\  |  |  |  ||
  12     LAYTON/LE 
/  |  |  ||
 #11 COFFEY/TAURASSI 
/    |  |  |/
      3  B2  Albert/Grogan 
/  |
 #10 GUERCIA/TARDIFF 
\    |    1    |  
  23     WELCH/SELLNO 
\  |  |
 #7 WELCH/SELLNO 
/  |  |  |
    7  A4  Albert/Grogan 
/  |
 #15 PREJEAN/PAGAN 
\  |    |
  21     Albert/Grogan 
/ Winner of Losers  |
 #2 Albert/Grogan 
/    MOORE/GENTER 
/

   4th  5/6th  7/8th  9/12th  13/16th 
/  Smith/Hendon 
Loser's
Bracket /  Smith/Hendon 
  7   
/  Smith/Hendon 
\  VINCENT/WEBRE 
/  MOORE/GENTER 
  7  
Winner of \  WELCH/SELLNO 
|   Losers Loser of A4
|   /  KASPER/Colter 
  14   /  MORALES/MOREAU 
|  
|   /  Kimura/DEVITO 
/  KASPER/Colter 
  14   
|    | 
|    |  \  KASPER/Colter 
\  KASPER/Colter 
|     23     19  
|   \  Kimura/DEVITO 
\  LAYTON/LE 
|   Loser of B1   Loser of A3 
|     /  Tufts/AUCOIN 
|    
| /  Kimura/DEVITO 
  2   /  COFFEY/TAURASSI 
  15   
|| 
||  /  SMITH/WEIR 
\  COFFEY/TAURASSI 
||    6  
||  \  SMITH/WEIR 
 
||    Loser of A2
\|  /  SMITH/WEIR 
  6    /  GUERCIA/TARDIFF 
 
/  GUERCIA/TARDIFF 
  11   
\  RUE/RUE 
  7   \  GUERCIA/TARDIFF 
\  PREJEAN/PAGAN 
  17     11  
\  MOORE/GENTER 
\  RUE/RUE 
\  LEBLANC/BALDWIN 
 
Loser of C Loser of B2 Loser of A1