bracket

Rookie Doubles
20 team(s)
Double Elimination
100% complete


Group B Group A

Top Standings
1st  STEPHEN LEHMANN & TOM HOFSTEDE
JESSE FLAMME & Ira Kaplan
Rick Burdick & JOSH JAEGER
AMANDA KRUEGER & Chris Adamski
5/6  Domenic Laury & JAMES WHITLOW
5/6  Brad Ripp & ERICH PECHMANN
7/8  LEE RIECHERS & DOUG KRUEGER
7/8  Heather Weixel & Dave Vacha
9/12  Jared Wilkins & Adam Specht
9/12  Hunter Popp & William Browning
9/12  Tom Kelly & BRETT BREWER
9/12  Mike Perl & TOM PERL
13/16  Zac Bryner & WAYNE ANDERSON
13/16  Bob Mueller & Nathan Zimmermann
13/16  Craig Hoffman & Justin Kopitz
13/16  LAURA CARNES & John McDermott
17/24  Bud Geiger & Travis Geiger
17/24  Said Salazar & Chris Wycislak
17/24  Torrey Grossman & Brian Zawistowski
17/24  Justin Brown & Roman Braun
  Winner's Bracket
  Loser's Bracket
  Eliminated
25/32nd 17/24th    9/12th   5/6th 3rd 
 
 #1 BREWER/Kelly 
\    Winner's
   BREWER/Kelly 
\  Bracket
 
/  |  
    13  A1  PECHMANN/Ripp 
\  HOFSTEDE/LEHMANN 
\
 #17 Braun/Brown 
\  |  | Champion  \
  18     PECHMANN/Ripp 
/  |   |
 #16 PECHMANN/Ripp 
/    |   |
      9  B1  PECHMANN/Ripp 
\   |
 #9 KRUEGER/RIECHERS 
\    |  |   |
   KRUEGER/RIECHERS 
\  |  |   |
 
/  |  |  |   |
    15  A2  KRUEGER/RIECHERS 
/  |   |
 
\  |    |   |
   McDermott/CARNES 
/  |   |
 #8 McDermott/CARNES 
/    |   |
      4  C1  HOFSTEDE/LEHMANN 
\   |
 #5 PERL/Perl 
\    |  |   |
   PERL/Perl 
\  |  |   |
 
/  |    |  |   |
    11  A3  PERL/Perl 
\  |  |   |
 
\  |  |  |  |   |
   Kopitz/Hoffman 
/  |  |  |   |
 #12 Kopitz/Hoffman 
/    |  |  |   |
      4  B2  HOFSTEDE/LEHMANN 
/  |   |
 #13 Adamski/KRUEGER 
\      |   |  
  7     Adamski/KRUEGER 
\  |  |   |
 #20 Zawistowski/Grossman 
/  |  |  |   |
    4  A4  HOFSTEDE/LEHMANN 
/  |   |
 
\  |    |   |
   HOFSTEDE/LEHMANN 
/  |   |
 #4 HOFSTEDE/LEHMANN 
/    |   |
      9  D  HOFSTEDE/LEHMANN 
\ |
 #3 WHITLOW/Laury 
\    | Winner of  ||
   WHITLOW/Laury 
\  | Winners  ||
 
/  |    |  ||
    4  A5  Kaplan/FLAMME 
\  |  ||
 #19 Kaplan/FLAMME 
\  |  |  |  ||
  11     Kaplan/FLAMME 
/  |  |  ||
 #14 Wycislak/Salazar 
/    |  |  ||
      4  B3  Kaplan/FLAMME 
\  |  ||
 #11 ANDERSON/Bryner 
\    |  |  |  ||
   ANDERSON/Bryner 
\  |  |  |  ||
 
/  |  |  |  |  ||
    6  A6  Specht/Wilkins 
/  |  |  ||
 
\  |    |  |  |/
   Specht/Wilkins 
/  |  |  |
 #6 Specht/Wilkins 
/    |  |  |
      6  C2  JAEGER/Burdick 
/  |
 #7 Zimmermann/Mueller 
\    |  |
   Zimmermann/Mueller 
\  |   1    |
 
/  |    |  |
    14  A7  JAEGER/Burdick 
\  |  |
 
\  |  |  |  |
   JAEGER/Burdick 
/  |  |  |
 #10 JAEGER/Burdick 
/    |  |  |
      6  B4  JAEGER/Burdick 
/  |
 #15 Browning/Popp 
\      |  
  9     Browning/Popp 
\  |  |
 #18 Geiger/Geiger 
/  |  |  Kaplan/FLAMME 
/
    10  A8  Vacha/Weixel 
/ Winner of
 
\  |   Losers
   Vacha/Weixel 
/
 #2 Vacha/Weixel 
/