bracket

AMATEUR DOUBLES
36 team(s)
Double Elimination
100% complete


Group C Group A
Group D Group B
Final Group

Top Standings
1st  TY BURGESS & PEDRO FLORES
DAMON SCHOGGINS & TONY MIRELES
MIKE NELSON & TRAVIS FANGUY
Derek Daigle & Brian CHISHOLM
5/6  Danny BONURA & Mark DUHE
5/6  HARRY DEVITO & Midori Kimura
7/8  CHRIS NICKENS & HANNAH SMITH
7/8  JAKOB MARKHAM & BRYON GORDON
9/12  Mike EVANS & WILLIAM MEYERS
9/12  Scott Sailor & Jerry Schonfeld
9/12  KRIS CLARK & RICK DELL
9/12  Kyle STEPHENS & DALE MOORE
13/16  RANDY BOLTON & RANDY HENDON
13/16  JENNIFER LE & MICHAEL LE
13/16  Tony STAUDER & Roy MONTEGUT
13/16  JUSTIN TILLEY & Bobby MARTIN
17/24  Brenda PREJEAN & Victoria TAURASSI
17/24  CJ SONNIER & Casey FLORES
17/24  KEVIN HAYES & Eric CLOSTIO
17/24  Nicole Hendon & BRUCE KING
17/24  MARTIN SCHWARTZ & STEPHEN BENIT
17/24  HEATHER GENTER & CADE VINCENT
17/24  DAWN FOUST & Sullivan RUE
17/24  MANUEL AGUILAR JUNIOR & LONNIE ACOSTA
  Winner's Bracket
  Loser's Bracket
  Eliminated
49/64th 33/48th   17/24th   9/12th 5/6th  3rd
 
 #1 DELL/CLARK 
\     Winner's
 DELL/CLARK 
\   Bracket
 
/  |   Group A
    8  2L28  DELL/CLARK 
\
 #32 VINCENT/GENTER 
\  |  |
  8     VINCENT/GENTER 
/  |
 #33 MIGUES/DUHE 
/    |
      7  1L44  DELL/CLARK 
\
 #16 MARTIN/TILLEY 
\    |  |
   MARTIN/TILLEY 
\  |  |
 
/  |  |  |
    19  2L27  MARTIN/TILLEY 
/  |
 #17 GRIMSLEY/KOVACS 
\  |    |
   GRIMSLEY/KOVACS 
/  |
 
/    |
      14  2L61  Kimura/DEVITO 
\
 #9 COFFEY/PAGAN 
\    |  |
   COFFEY/PAGAN 
\  |  |
 
/  |    |  |
    6  2L26  Kimura/DEVITO 
\  |  |
 #24 Kimura/DEVITO 
\  |  |  |  |
   Kimura/DEVITO 
/  |  |  |
 
/    |  |  |
      13  1L43  Kimura/DEVITO 
/  |
 #25 TAURASSI/PREJEAN 
\    |   |  
   TAURASSI/PREJEAN 
\  |  |
 
/  |  |  |
    21  2L25  KING/Hendon 
/  |
 #8 KING/Hendon 
\  |    |
   KING/Hendon 
/  |
 
/    |
      8  1L81  FLORES/BURGESS 
 #5 HENDON/BOLTON 
\    | Winner of
   HENDON/BOLTON 
\  | Group A
 
/  |    |
    20  2L24  MOORE/STEPHENS 
\  |
 #28 MOORE/STEPHENS 
\  |  |  |
   MOORE/STEPHENS 
/  |  |
 
/    |  |
      20  1L42  MOORE/STEPHENS 
\  |
 #12 ATTAWAY/JOHNSON 
\    |  |  |
   ATTAWAY/JOHNSON 
\  |  |  |
 
/  |  |  |  |
    11  2L23  BENIT/SCHWARTZ 
/  |  |
 #21 BENIT/SCHWARTZ 
\  |    |  |
   BENIT/SCHWARTZ 
/  |  |
 
/    |  |
      9  2L62  FLORES/BURGESS 
/
 #13 BOURQUE/MOREAU 
\    |
   BOURQUE/MOREAU 
\  |
 
/  |    |
    14  2L22  MEYERS/EVANS 
\  |
 #20 MEYERS/EVANS 
\  |  |  |
   MEYERS/EVANS 
/  |  |
 
/    |  |
      10  1L41  FLORES/BURGESS 
/
 #29 FLORES/BURGESS 
\    |   
  7     FLORES/BURGESS 
\  |
 #36 MATHERNE/BILLIOT 
/  |  |
    16  2L21  FLORES/BURGESS 
/
 #4 FLORES/SONNIER 
\  |  
   FLORES/SONNIER 
/
 
/