bracket

BEGINNER DOUBLES
21 team(s)
Double Elimination
100% complete


Group B Group A

Top Standings
1st  Naveen Veeravalli & Bharath Hariharan
Max Malina & Don Fielding
Huanwen CHEN & Haoran ZHAO
Jesse RAMIREZ & April Harrison
5/6  Michael Gilbert & Daniel Ryan
5/6  Brendan ODonnell & Jason Lomberg
7/8  DANA Brewer & Tommy Brewer
7/8  Heather Weixel & Dave Vacha
9/12  Magid (MJ) Daraie & Rob Harlow
9/12  Iowa SHERRY & Keith Kinard
9/12  Alan Woods & Peter Games
9/12  Lance Lederer & Vera Urbanovich
13/16  John Allan & Elaine Quon
13/16  Alison Chorn & Tammy Blake
13/16  Bryan Robinson & Peggy Hegler
13/16  CHABREE LEE & Kelsey Bjorkman
17/24  Josh Fox & Elizabeth Prowant
17/24  craig cook & COSMIN ATANASIU
17/24  MICHAEL MANNARINO & KEVIN MANNARINO
17/24  Daniel Kimber & Bing Yep
17/24  Erin Trump & Shell McMillian
  Winner's Bracket
  Loser's Bracket
  Eliminated
25/32nd 17/24th    9/12th   5/6th 3rd 
 
 #1 Harrison/RAMIREZ 
\    Winner's
   Harrison/RAMIREZ 
\  Bracket
 
/  |  
    51  A1  Harrison/RAMIREZ 
\  Hariharan/Veeravalli 
\
 #17 Yep/Kimber 
\  |  | Champion  \
  52     Yep/Kimber 
/  |   |
 #16 MANNARINO/MANNARINO 
/    |   |
      29  B1  Lomberg/ODonnell 
\   |
 #9 Lomberg/ODonnell 
\    |  |   |
   Lomberg/ODonnell 
\  |  |   |
 
/  |  |  |   |
    55  A2  Lomberg/ODonnell 
/  |   |
 
\  |    |   |
   Hegler/Robinson 
/  |   |
 #8 Hegler/Robinson 
/    |   |
      52  C1  ZHAO/CHEN 
\   |
 #5 Quon/Allan 
\    |  |   |
   Quon/Allan 
\  |  |   |
 
/  |    |  |   |
    24  A3  ZHAO/CHEN 
\  |  |   |
 #21 Prowant/Fox 
\  |  |  |  |   |
  59     ZHAO/CHEN 
/  |  |  |   |
 #12 ZHAO/CHEN 
/    |  |  |   |
      58  B2  ZHAO/CHEN 
/  |   |
 #13 Blake/Chorn 
\      |   |  
  54     Vacha/Weixel 
\  |  |   |
 #20 Vacha/Weixel 
/  |  |  |   |
    53  A4  Vacha/Weixel 
/  |   |
 
\  |    |   |
   Brewer/Brewer 
/  |   |
 #4 Brewer/Brewer 
/    |   |
      51  D  Hariharan/Veeravalli 
\ |
 #3 Bjorkman/LEE 
\    | Winner of  ||
   Bjorkman/LEE 
\  | Winners  ||
 
/  |    |  ||
    50  A5  Games/Woods 
\  |  ||
 #19 Fielding/Malina 
\  |  |  |  ||
  54     Games/Woods 
/  |  |  ||
 #14 Games/Woods 
/    |  |  ||
      17  B3  Hariharan/Veeravalli 
\  |  ||
 #11 Hariharan/Veeravalli 
\    |  |  |  ||
   Hariharan/Veeravalli 
\  |  |  |  ||
 
/  |  |  |  |  ||
    35  A6  Hariharan/Veeravalli 
/  |  |  ||
 
\  |    |  |  |/
   Harlow/Daraie 
/  |  |  |
 #6 Harlow/Daraie 
/    |  |  |
      17  C2  Hariharan/Veeravalli 
/  |
 #7 Kinard/SHERRY 
\    |  |
   Kinard/SHERRY 
\  |   3    |
 
/  |    |  |
    21  A7  Kinard/SHERRY 
\  |  |
 
\  |  |  |  |
   Urbanovich/Lederer 
/  |  |  |
 #10 Urbanovich/Lederer 
/    |  |  |
      45  B4  Ryan/Gilbert 
/  |
 #15 Ryan/Gilbert 
\      |  
  53     Ryan/Gilbert 
\  |  |
 #18 ATANASIU/cook 
/  |  |  Fielding/Malina 
/
    49  A8  Ryan/Gilbert 
/ Winner of
 
\  |   Losers
   McMillian/Trump 
/
 #2 McMillian/Trump 
/