bracket

AMATEUR DOUBLES
38 team(s)
Double Elimination
100% complete


Group C Group A
Group D Group B
Final Group

Top Standings
1st  TY BURGESS & PEDRO FLORES
Kenneth LEBOEUF & John CUNNINGHAM
Wils MOREAU & Michael Gaudin
TIM YELVERTON & FRED SHERMAN
5/6  Eddie UNDERHILL & Carlton MATTHEWS
5/6  Danny BONURA & Mark DUHE
7/8  Eric CLOSTIO & Joe COLLETTI
7/8  MARCUS DUHE & Kevin MIGUES
9/12  HEATHER GENTER & BRUCE KING
9/12  Tim COLDREN & Mark Hinson
9/12  Tom Miles & BRIAN INGRAM
9/12  CHRISTIANE COFFEY & WILL MEYERS
13/16  KEVIN HAYES & Erich MOSING
13/16  WAYNE CARROLL & WENDELL Fewget
13/16  Casey FLORES & GREG MATHERNE
13/16  Sullivan RUE & Nate BERENT SPILLSON
17/24  Edison BILLIOT & Tony LAYTON
17/24  Korey TRAHAN & Ty BRYANT
17/24  CORY BALDWIN & Logan Hearn
17/24  Tony STAUDER & Roy MONTEGUT
17/24  JOSH REYNOLDS & JON REYNOLDS
17/24  Melissa PAGAN & Victoria TAURASSI
17/24  CHASE ROBICHAUX & Bubba JOHNSON
17/24  Derek Daigle & MARK DAIGLE
  Winner's Bracket
  Loser's Bracket
  Eliminated
49/64th 33/48th   17/24th   9/12th 5/6th  3rd
 
 #1 INGRAM/Miles 
\     Winner's
 INGRAM/Miles 
\   Bracket
 
/  |   Group A
    11  2L28  Gaudin/MOREAU 
\
 #32 Chiasson/AUCOIN 
\  |  |
  6     Gaudin/MOREAU 
/  |
 #33 Gaudin/MOREAU 
/    |
      17  1L44  Gaudin/MOREAU 
\
 #16 MOSING/HAYES 
\    |  |
   MOSING/HAYES 
\  |  |
 
/  |  |  |
    17  2L27  MOSING/HAYES 
/  |
 #17 VERRET/DOMINGUE 
\  |    |
   VERRET/DOMINGUE 
/  |
 
/    |
      17  2L61  Gaudin/MOREAU 
\
 #9 KING/GENTER 
\    |  |
   KING/GENTER 
\  |  |
 
/  |    |  |
    18  2L26  KING/GENTER 
\  |  |
 #24 BRYANT/TRAHAN 
\  |  |  |  |
   BRYANT/TRAHAN 
/  |  |  |
 
/    |  |  |
      13  1L43  KING/GENTER 
/  |
 #25 TAURASSI/PAGAN 
\    |   |  
   TAURASSI/PAGAN 
\  |  |
 
/  |  |  |
    6  2L25  TAURASSI/PAGAN 
/  |
 #8 KOINE/GUERCIA 
\  |    |
   KOINE/GUERCIA 
/  |
 
/    |
      8  1L81  Gaudin/MOREAU 
 #5 MATHERNE/PITRE 
\    | Winner of
   MATHERNE/PITRE 
\  | Group A
 
/  |    |
    19  2L24  CUNNINGHAM/LEBOEUF 
\  |
 #28 CUNNINGHAM/LEBOEUF 
\  |  |  |
  4     CUNNINGHAM/LEBOEUF 
/  |  |
 #37 Hinson/COLDREN 
/    |  |
      18  1L42  CUNNINGHAM/LEBOEUF 
\  |
 #12 JOHNSON/ROBICHAUX 
\    |  |  |
   JOHNSON/ROBICHAUX 
\  |  |  |
 
/  |  |  |  |
    9  2L23  BERENT SPILLSON/RUE 
/  |  |
 #21 BERENT SPILLSON/RUE 
\  |    |  |
   BERENT SPILLSON/RUE 
/  |  |
 
/    |  |
      11  2L62  CUNNINGHAM/LEBOEUF 
/
 #13 MEYERS/COFFEY 
\    |
   MEYERS/COFFEY 
\  |
 
/  |    |
    16  2L22  MEYERS/COFFEY 
\  |
 #20 SHERMAN/YELVERTON 
\  |  |  |
   SHERMAN/YELVERTON 
/  |  |
 
/    |  |
      8  1L41  COLLETTI/CLOSTIO 
/
 #29 COLLETTI/CLOSTIO 
\    |   
  14     COLLETTI/CLOSTIO 
\  |
 #36 MARKHAM/MARKHAM 
/  |  |
    17  2L21  COLLETTI/CLOSTIO 
/
 #4 LOWE/Lowe 
\  |  
   LOWE/Lowe 
/
 
/