bracket

FRIDAY OPEN D Y P
54 team(s)
Single Elimination
100% complete


Group A
Group B

Top Standings
1st  MIKE GENTGEN & Tony SPREDEMAN
Dewey CULPEPPER & JERRY TODD
3/4  Brian Drew & Matt MCCROREY
3/4  Mario Iannuzzi & Tony LAYTON
5/8  Tom PENA & Casey FLORES
5/8  FERREL ZELLER & Eddie UNDERHILL
5/8  Pete Juarez & Daniel QUICK Junior
5/8  Kyle STEPHENS & Mark Madej
9/16  CHASE ROBICHAUX & John Greenley
9/16  Tammy VINCENT & Coy QUIBODEAUX
9/16  Tony Tocco & Troy GUILBEAUX
9/16  JOLLY LEWIS & Craig Williams
9/16  Micah ODLE & Mike EVANS
9/16  JAMES EASTERLING & Jason LABAT
9/16  Chad BUCKLEY & CHAD SARTIN
9/16  Khoji Ybarra & Joe COLLETTI
17/32  Jerry Stewart & CHRIS NICKENS
17/32  JUAN TORRES JUNIOR & JUAN TORRES SENIOR
17/32  KEVIN HAYES & Beau Guidry
17/32  Korey TRAHAN & Fe Fe Rettazzini
17/32  EDDIE RICHARDSON & KEITH BATES
17/32  Gabriel Torres & DOUGLAS NEWSOME
17/32  LOUIS BARCELONA JR & JASON HUIE
17/32  Robert Banta Senior & JACK BAKER
17/32  Donald Wilson & Wynette RICHARDSON
17/32  Shannon COLEY & Kelly E ADAMS
17/32  DERON BONE & Brenda PREJEAN
17/32  Donna Phillips & Kevin Deibert
17/32  Cole Lowe & Liz TROTTER
17/32  PAUL MORALES & STEPHEN PERSCHALL
17/32  Terry Latiolais & BETH MADEJ
17/32  MARK CROSBY & WILL MEYERS
  Winner's Bracket
  Loser's Bracket
  Eliminated
33/64th 17/32nd   9/16th   5/8th 3/4th 
 
 #1 NEWSOME/Torres 
\    
   NEWSOME/Torres 
\  
 
/  |   Group A
    8  2L28  MCCROREY/Drew 
\
 #32 DiJohn/ESCHETTE 
\  |  |
  8     MCCROREY/Drew 
/  |
 #33 MCCROREY/Drew 
/    |
      7  1L44  MCCROREY/Drew 
\
 #16 HARDIN SENIOR/EUL 
\    |  |
  10     Rettazzini/TRAHAN 
\  |  |  SPREDEMAN/GENTGEN 
\
 #49 Rettazzini/TRAHAN 
/  |  |  | Champion  \
    12  2L27  LABAT/EASTERLING 
/  |   |
 #17 WIDOK/GLIDEWELL 
\  |    |   |
  17     LABAT/EASTERLING 
/  |   |
 #48 LABAT/EASTERLING 
/    |   |
      3  2L61  MCCROREY/Drew 
\   |
 #9 QUICK Junior/Juarez 
\    |  |   |
   QUICK Junior/Juarez 
\  |  |   |
 
/  |    |  |   |
    25  2L26  QUICK Junior/Juarez 
\  |  |   |
 #24 Red/DUHE 
\  |  |  |  |   |
  25     TORRES SENIOR/TORRES JUNIOR 
/  |  |  |   |
 #41 TORRES SENIOR/TORRES JUNIOR 
/    |  |  |   |
      3  1L43  QUICK Junior/Juarez 
/  |   |
 #25 Vincent/GUIDRY 
\      |   |  
  29     QUIBODEAUX/VINCENT 
\  |  |   |
 #40 QUIBODEAUX/VINCENT 
/  |  |  |   |
    2  2L25  QUIBODEAUX/VINCENT 
/  |   |
 #8 BAKER/Banta Senior 
\  |    |   |
   BAKER/Banta Senior 
/  |   |
 
/    |   |
      10  1L81  TODD/CULPEPPER 
\ |
 #5 PREJEAN/BONE 
\    | Winner of  ||
   PREJEAN/BONE 
\  | Group A  ||
 
/  |    |  ||
    7  2L24  TODD/CULPEPPER 
\  |  ||
 #28 TODD/CULPEPPER 
\  |  |  |  ||
  7     TODD/CULPEPPER 
/  |  |  ||
 #37 COTA/MOORE 
/    |  |  ||
      13  1L42  TODD/CULPEPPER 
\  |  ||
 #12 Moon/Melancon 
\    |  |  |  ||
  6     HUIE/BARCELONA JR 
\  |  |   1    |/
 #53 HUIE/BARCELONA JR 
/  |  |  |  |  |
    6  2L23  EVANS/ODLE 
/  |  |  |
 #21 EVANS/ODLE 
\  |    |  |  |
  28     EVANS/ODLE 
/  |  |  |
 #44 Bagwell/MOREAU 
/    |  |  |
      4  2L62  TODD/CULPEPPER 
/  |
 #13 EASTMAN/ALDACO 
\    |  |
  31     ADAMS/COLEY 
\  |  |
 #52 ADAMS/COLEY 
/  |    |  |
    7  2L22  FLORES/PENA 
\  |  |
 #20 FLORES/PENA 
\  |  |  |  SPREDEMAN/GENTGEN 
/  
  14     FLORES/PENA 
/  |  |
 #45 Yager/LeBlanc 
/    |  | Group B
      6  1L41  FLORES/PENA 
/
 #29 BURNS/Wu 
\      
  11     PERSCHALL/MORALES 
\  |
 #36 PERSCHALL/MORALES 
/  |  |
    11  2L21  COLLETTI/Ybarra 
/
 #4 COLLETTI/Ybarra 
\  |  
   COLLETTI/Ybarra 
/
 
/