bracket

OPEN DOUBLES
31 team(s)
Double Elimination
100% complete


Group B Group A

Top Standings
1st  DAVIN MEHRING & Tony SPREDEMAN
TODD LOFFREDO & Kristin Grogan
Carlos Cespedes Martinez & Kevin Romero
Greg Mendel & Bill HAYDON
5/6  KEVIN WESTCOTT & RICK MACIAS
5/6  CHUCK DOOLEY & NINO DIJOHN
7/8  LIZ HILL & Arthur MITCHELL
7/8  Derek Brown & GARY CHIRHART
9/12  Matt MCCROREY & John Lee
9/12  Jason Wicks & CODY BYRE
9/12  Chris Forest & DANIEL DECHERT
9/12  Robert Devito & VICTOR LAM
13/16  SEAN LOTTERHOS & Matteo Gadioli
13/16  WILLIAM WEST & JUSTIN RACICOT
13/16  Joseph Fisher & JOE FISHER
13/16  Jerry Schonfeld & Allen Heard
17/24  Tom Boos & Stephen HALL
17/24  Luis Gonzalez & Ellen Moon
17/24  KITTY SHADMAN & AHMAD SHADMAN
17/24  Shelly Riter & David Jorgensen
17/24  Bill Pettis & LUKE BOLTON
17/24  Jefferson Vicente & Cuyler Larue
17/24  JOSEPH CARRAFA & KEVIN HILL
17/24  Kevin Weadock & Nastia SLEPAK
  Winner's Bracket
  Loser's Bracket
  Eliminated
25/32nd 17/24th    9/12th   5/6th 3rd 
 
 #1 Grogan/LOFFREDO 
\    Winner's
   Grogan/LOFFREDO 
\  Bracket
 
/  |  
    1  A1  Grogan/LOFFREDO 
\  SPREDEMAN/MEHRING 
\
 #17 Gadioli/LOTTERHOS 
\  |  | Champion  \
  16     FISHER/Fisher 
/  |   |
 #16 FISHER/Fisher 
/    |   |
      1  B1  Grogan/LOFFREDO 
\   |
 #9 MITCHELL/HILL 
\    |  |   |
  15     MITCHELL/HILL 
\  |  |   |
 #24 TOM/MILLER Jr 
/  |  |  |   |
    12  A2  MITCHELL/HILL 
/  |   |
 #25 Larue/Vicente 
\  |    |   |
  12     Lee/MCCROREY 
/  |   |
 #8 Lee/MCCROREY 
/    |   |
      1  C1  Grogan/LOFFREDO 
\   |
 #5 HAYDON/Mendel 
\    |  |   |
  2     HAYDON/Mendel 
\  |  |   |
 #28 HALL/Boos 
/  |    |  |   |
    6  A3  HAYDON/Mendel 
\  |  |   |
 #21 Stremme/Fisher 
\  |  |  |  |   |
  14     RACICOT/WEST 
/  |  |  |   |
 #12 RACICOT/WEST 
/    |  |  |   |
      4  B2  DIJOHN/DOOLEY 
/  |   |
 #13 DIJOHN/DOOLEY 
\      |   |  
  6     DIJOHN/DOOLEY 
\  |  |   |
 #20 Heard/Schonfeld 
/  |  |  |   |
    3  A4  DIJOHN/DOOLEY 
/  |   |
 #29 Vasquez/Trump 
\  |    |   |
  6     Romero/Cespedes Martinez 
/  |   |
 #4 Romero/Cespedes Martinez 
/    |   |
      1  D  SPREDEMAN/MEHRING 
\ |
 #3 MACIAS/WESTCOTT 
\    | Winner of  ||
  3     MACIAS/WESTCOTT 
\  | Winners  ||
 #30 Roberts/Vasapollo 
/  |    |  ||
    5  A5  MACIAS/WESTCOTT 
\  |  ||
 #19 Jorgensen/Riter 
\  |  |  |  ||
  5     Jorgensen/Riter 
/  |  |  ||
 #14 Moon/Gonzalez 
/    |  |  ||
      1  B3  MACIAS/WESTCOTT 
\  |  ||
 #11 LAM/Devito 
\    |  |  |  ||
  20     LAM/Devito 
\  |  |  |  ||
 #22 Schneider/FAUVER 
/  |  |  |  |  ||
    12  A6  BYRE/Wicks 
/  |  |  ||
 #27 BOLTON/Pettis 
\  |    |  |  |/
  3     BYRE/Wicks 
/  |  |  |
 #6 BYRE/Wicks 
/    |  |  |
      2  C2  SPREDEMAN/MEHRING 
/  |
 #7 CHIRHART/Brown 
\    |  |
  19     CHIRHART/Brown 
\  |   1    |
 #26 SLEPAK/Weadock 
/  |    |  |
    2  A7  CHIRHART/Brown 
\  |  |
 #23 Drew/KOCHER 
\  |  |  |  |
  2     DECHERT/Forest 
/  |  |  |
 #10 DECHERT/Forest 
/    |  |  |
      1  B4  SPREDEMAN/MEHRING 
/  |
 #15 SHADMAN/SHADMAN 
\      |  
  7     SHADMAN/SHADMAN 
\  |  |
 #18 HILL/CARRAFA 
/  |  |  Grogan/LOFFREDO 
/
    1  A8  SPREDEMAN/MEHRING 
/ Winner of
 #31 Demnicki/Bellizzi 
\  |   Losers
  2     SPREDEMAN/MEHRING 
/
 #2 SPREDEMAN/MEHRING 
/