bracket

BEGINNER SINGLES
57 player(s)
Double Elimination
100% complete


Group C Group A
Group D Group B
Final Group

Top Standings
1st  ANDREI TROK
craig cook
Tommy Brewer
Rob Harlow
5/6  Don Fielding
5/6  Jared Wilkins
7/8  Naveen Veeravalli
7/8  JIM PROVOST
9/12  Francisco MARQUEZ
9/12  Magid (MJ) Daraie
9/12  Ben Rothenberg
9/12  Bryan Robinson
13/16  COSMIN ATANASIU
13/16  Hamdi BEN ZARGUINE
13/16  Nicholas Hendrickx
13/16  Adrian Lopez
17/24  Iowa SHERRY
17/24  Peter Games
17/24  Kevin Deibert
17/24  Dave Vacha
17/24  BETTY BARNETT
17/24  April Harrison
17/24  Daniel Kopas
17/24  Jesse RAMIREZ
  Winner's Bracket
  Loser's Bracket
  Eliminated
49/64th 33/48th   17/24th   9/12th 5/6th  3rd
 
 #1 Arnold BRIZUELA 
\     Winner's
 Arnold BRIZUELA 
\   Bracket
 
/  |   Group A
    15  2L28  Bryan Robinson 
\
 #32 Bryan Robinson 
\  |  |
  19     Bryan Robinson 
/  |
 #33 Bharath Hariharan 
/    |
      28  1L44  Bryan Robinson 
\
 #16 Daniel Kimber 
\    |  |
  57     Naveen Veeravalli 
\  |  |
 #49 Naveen Veeravalli 
/  |  |  |
    24  2L27  Hamdi BEN ZARGUINE 
/  |
 #17 Daniel Kopas 
\  |    |
  63     Hamdi BEN ZARGUINE 
/  |
 #48 Hamdi BEN ZARGUINE 
/    |
      59  2L61  Rob Harlow 
\
 #9 Rob Harlow 
\    |  |
  64     Rob Harlow 
\  |  |
 #56 Bing Yep 
/  |    |  |
    23  2L26  Rob Harlow 
\  |  |
 #24 Iowa SHERRY 
\  |  |  |  |
  25     Adrian Lopez 
/  |  |  |
 #41 Adrian Lopez 
/    |  |  |
      17  1L43  Rob Harlow 
/  |
 #25 Jesse RAMIREZ 
\    |   |  
  26     Jesse RAMIREZ 
\  |  |
 #40 SABRINA LUND 
/  |  |  |
    23  2L25  Jesse RAMIREZ 
/  |
 #8 Elaine Quon 
\  |    |
  13     Paul Schlough 
/  |
 #57 Paul Schlough 
/    |
      19  1L81  craig cook 
 #5 Francisco MARQUEZ 
\    | Winner of
   Francisco MARQUEZ 
\  | Group A
 
/  |    |
    26  2L24  Francisco MARQUEZ 
\  |
 #28 Vance Tran 
\  |  |  |
  15     Vance Tran 
/  |  |
 #37 Ben Rothenberg 
/    |  |
      65  1L42  Francisco MARQUEZ 
\  |
 #12 Hannah Yager 
\    |  |  |
  16     Hannah Yager 
\  |  |  |
 #53 Kelly E ADAMS 
/  |  |  |  |
    19  2L23  JIM PROVOST 
/  |  |
 #21 Shell McMillian 
\  |    |  |
  27     JIM PROVOST 
/  |  |
 #44 JIM PROVOST 
/    |  |
      19  2L62  craig cook 
/
 #13 Tommy Brewer 
\    |
  16     Tommy Brewer 
\  |
 #52 Min Wu 
/  |    |
    27  2L22  COSMIN ATANASIU 
\  |
 #20 COSMIN ATANASIU 
\  |  |  |
  17     COSMIN ATANASIU 
/  |  |
 #45 Dave Vacha 
/    |  |
      19  1L41  craig cook 
/
 #29 Susan Steck 
\    |   
  18     Leila Lester 
\  |
 #36 Leila Lester 
/  |  |
    18  2L21  craig cook 
/
 #4 craig cook 
\  |  
   craig cook 
/
 
/