bracket

Amateur Doubles
29 team(s)
Double Elimination
100% complete


Group B Group A

Top Standings
1st  Brian Eaton & NICK FURCI
MUSTAFA ALBASHA & ANDREW GERHARDT
Rissa Veloso & BRYAN HENDRICKS
Robert A Brown & Marco Rodriguez
5/6  Roque Escobar & JIMMY GARDNER
5/6  JEROMY ORTEGA & Dan Tyvoll
7/8  RYAN ALVAREZ & JIMMY SANDOR
7/8  Sebastian Jellison & John Jellison
9/12  STEPHEN SUSSMAN & Allen Heard
9/12  Michael DeLapaz & GREG CHAVEZ
9/12  Joe Eatherly & Bom Cao
9/12  Scott Sailor & STEPHEN BELL
13/16  RANDY MAHURIN & ERNIE RASCON
13/16  Bruce Wynn & Jamie Luna
13/16  Albert Sana & Jason PITTS
13/16  SPIRIT MOLLICE & Khoji Ybarra
17/24  KEVIN FREEMAN & RANDY COTHRAN
17/24  Brian Collum & Vera Urbanovich
17/24  BUDDY JOHNSON & BILL CHANCE
17/24  Dan ODonnell & Brad ODonnell
17/24  JACOB FLOWERS & DAVID BRADY
17/24  Toshi Hishida & NICK AMES
17/24  JOAN KEMPNER & EDDIE PEREZ
17/24  ANTHONY ORTEGA & Randy Osban
  Winner's Bracket
  Loser's Bracket
  Eliminated
25/32nd 17/24th    9/12th   5/6th 3rd 
 
 #1 SANDOR/ALVAREZ 
\    Winner's
   SANDOR/ALVAREZ 
\  Bracket
 
/  |  
    17  A1  GERHARDT/ALBASHA 
\  FURCI/Eaton 
\
 #17 GERHARDT/ALBASHA 
\  |  | Champion  \
  13     GERHARDT/ALBASHA 
/  |   |
 #16 CHAVEZ/DeLapaz 
/    |   |
      15  B1  GERHARDT/ALBASHA 
\   |
 #9 Ybarra/MOLLICE 
\    |  |   |
  15     AMES/Hishida 
\  |  |   |
 #24 AMES/Hishida 
/  |  |  |   |
    15  A2  Heard/SUSSMAN 
/  |   |
 #25 Carter/Torke 
\  |    |   |
  26     Heard/SUSSMAN 
/  |   |
 #8 Heard/SUSSMAN 
/    |   |
      18  C1  GERHARDT/ALBASHA 
\   |
 #5 ODonnell/ODonnell 
\    |  |   |
  18     ODonnell/ODonnell 
\  |  |   |
 #28 ANGUIANO/BARNETT 
/  |    |  |   |
    25  A3  Jellison/Jellison 
\  |  |   |
 #21 Osban/ORTEGA 
\  |  |  |  |   |
  25     Jellison/Jellison 
/  |  |  |   |
 #12 Jellison/Jellison 
/    |  |  |   |
      6  B2  Rodriguez/Brown 
/  |   |
 #13 Luna/Wynn 
\      |   |  
  11     Luna/Wynn 
\  |  |   |
 #20 Urbanovich/Collum 
/  |  |  |   |
    20  A4  Rodriguez/Brown 
/  |   |
 #29 Rodriguez/Brown 
\  |    |   |
  17     Rodriguez/Brown 
/  |   |
 #4 Buse/COX 
/    |   |
      5  D  GERHARDT/ALBASHA 
\ |
 #3 BRADY/FLOWERS 
\    | Winner of  ||
   BRADY/FLOWERS 
\  | Winners  ||
 
/  |    |  ||
    8  A5  FURCI/Eaton 
\  |  ||
 #19 FURCI/Eaton 
\  |  |  |  ||
  19     FURCI/Eaton 
/  |  |  ||
 #14 PEREZ/KEMPNER 
/    |  |  ||
      15  B3  FURCI/Eaton 
\  |  ||
 #11 Tyvoll/ORTEGA 
\    |  |  |  ||
  13     Tyvoll/ORTEGA 
\  |  |  |  ||
 #22 ONG/ALDACO 
/  |  |  |  |  ||
    26  A6  Tyvoll/ORTEGA 
/  |  |  ||
 #27 CHANCE/JOHNSON 
\  |    |  |  |/
  14     CHANCE/JOHNSON 
/  |  |  |
 #6 PITTS/Sana 
/    |  |  |
      15  C2  HENDRICKS/Veloso 
/  |
 #7 Ybarra/MCGRATH 
\    |  |
  16     HENDRICKS/Veloso 
\  |   2    |
 #26 HENDRICKS/Veloso 
/  |    |  |
    12  A7  HENDRICKS/Veloso 
\  |  |
 #23 Cao/Eatherly 
\  |  |  |  |
  12     RASCON/MAHURIN 
/  |  |  |
 #10 RASCON/MAHURIN 
/    |  |  |
      17  B4  HENDRICKS/Veloso 
/  |
 #15 COTHRAN/FREEMAN 
\      |  
  10     GARDNER/Escobar 
\  |  |
 #18 GARDNER/Escobar 
/  |  |  FURCI/Eaton 
/
    10  A8  BELL/Sailor 
/ Winner of
 
\  |   Losers
   BELL/Sailor 
/
 #2 BELL/Sailor 
/