bracket

AMATEUR DOUBLES
41 team(s)
Double Elimination
100% complete


Group C Group A
Group D Group B
Final Group

Top Standings
1st  Dawa Sherpa & TJ TOOZ
Rocco Barletta & DANIEL DECHERT
BILLY SARGENT & Jonathan Moore
Carly Nusbaum & Dave Bodoh
5/6  MICHELLE MCCALL & JASON MCCALL
5/6  STEVEN PRISO & BEN TALATI
7/8  Maria Rettazzini & JAMES RAYMOND
7/8  JOHN SAJDAK & GREG ANTHONY
9/12  Joseph Fisher & JOE FISHER
9/12  Shelly Riter & David Jorgensen
9/12  OLIVIER LEVESQUE & DAN BENATAR
9/12  Carlo Choi & ADRIANNE LEE
13/16  Maryam Aly & Alexis Deslauriers
13/16  Shane Murray & Ludi Almasary
13/16  Scott Sailor & George Barta
13/16  Richard Burnett & Michael Wood
17/24  Steve Farthing & Chris Bowen
17/24  Al Alzahrani & Ali Hassan
17/24  Susie Kovaleski & Matt Whitcomb
17/24  Brendan Dillon & GWEN BROWN
17/24  Robert Devito & Luis Gonzalez
17/24  Casti Constantinescu & Jesse Haw
17/24  SHAWN RUPPEL & LEROY GERHART
17/24  Jeremy Brizzi & Jennifer Hulmes
  Winner's Bracket
  Loser's Bracket
  Eliminated
49/64th 33/48th   17/24th   9/12th 5/6th  3rd
 
 #1 KOCHER/Puterbaugh 
\     Winner's
 KOCHER/Puterbaugh 
\   Bracket
 
/  |   Group A
    17  2L28  TOOZ/Sherpa 
\
 #32 TOOZ/Sherpa 
\  |  |
  23     TOOZ/Sherpa 
/  |
 #33 RAYMOND/Rettazzini 
/    |
      8  1L44  TOOZ/Sherpa 
\
 #16 Hassan/Alzahrani 
\    |  |
   Hassan/Alzahrani 
\  |  |
 
/  |  |  |
    24  2L27  Hassan/Alzahrani 
/  |
 #17 Cralle/Jobe 
\  |    |
   Cralle/Jobe 
/  |
 
/    |
      22  2L61  TOOZ/Sherpa 
\
 #9 Whitcomb/Kovaleski 
\    |  |
   Whitcomb/Kovaleski 
\  |  |
 
/  |    |  |
    19  2L26  Bowen/Farthing 
\  |  |
 #24 Bowen/Farthing 
\  |  |  |  |
  17     Bowen/Farthing 
/  |  |  |
 #41 Gast/BRENDLE 
/    |  |  |
      19  1L43  ANTHONY/SAJDAK 
/  |
 #25 Deslauriers/Aly 
\    |   |  
  14     ANTHONY/SAJDAK 
\  |  |
 #40 ANTHONY/SAJDAK 
/  |  |  |
    14  2L25  ANTHONY/SAJDAK 
/  |
 #8 Williamson/HILL 
\  |    |
   Williamson/HILL 
/  |
 
/    |
      13  1L81  TOOZ/Sherpa 
 #5 BROWN/Dillon 
\    | Winner of
   BROWN/Dillon 
\  | Group A
 
/  |    |
    16  2L24  BROWN/Dillon 
\  |
 #28 Bode/MEHRING 
\  |  |  |
  11     Bode/MEHRING 
/  |  |
 #37 Stremme/Fisher 
/    |  |
      16  1L42  BENATAR/LEVESQUE 
\  |
 #12 Schonfeld/SUSSMAN 
\    |  |  |
   Schonfeld/SUSSMAN 
\  |  |  |
 
/  |  |  |  |
    19  2L23  BENATAR/LEVESQUE 
/  |  |
 #21 BENATAR/LEVESQUE 
\  |    |  |
   BENATAR/LEVESQUE 
/  |  |
 
/    |  |
      20  2L62  Bodoh/Nusbaum 
/
 #13 Hulmes/Brizzi 
\    |
   Hulmes/Brizzi 
\  |
 
/  |    |
    12  2L22  Bodoh/Nusbaum 
\  |
 #20 Bodoh/Nusbaum 
\  |  |  |
   Bodoh/Nusbaum 
/  |  |
 
/    |  |
      6  1L41  Bodoh/Nusbaum 
/
 #29 Jorgensen/Riter 
\    |   
  15     MATTIONI/Schneider 
\  |
 #36 MATTIONI/Schneider 
/  |  |
    15  2L21  GERHART/RUPPEL 
/
 #4 GERHART/RUPPEL 
\  |  
   GERHART/RUPPEL 
/
 
/