bracket

AMATEUR DOUBLES
55 team(s)
Double Elimination
100% complete


Group C Group A
Group D Group B
Final Group

Top Standings
1st  Roy MONTEGUT & Jason LABAT
Jerry Stewart & DAVID BAGWELL
MARCUS DUHE & Tony STAUDER
JASON HUIE & CHAD SARTIN
5/6  HEATHER GENTER & Frank Garcia Junior
5/6  JAMES BERDAHL & MARCUS POPA
7/8  ERIC KIM & SEAN DUGAN
7/8  ZACK PEARSON & Don Pake
9/12  CHASE ROBICHAUX & Mike EVANS
9/12  JUSTIN GOODWIN & Nathan Campbell
9/12  Tony LAYTON & Bubba JOHNSON
9/12  Wils MOREAU & Michael Gaudin
13/16  Korey TRAHAN & DANNY VERRET
13/16  Robert Banta Senior & Khoji Ybarra
13/16  Chris Dick & DONNA CARROLL
13/16  NINO SARIC & Richard Williamson
17/24  Tom Miles & BRIAN INGRAM
17/24  JOSHUA CART & JOSHUA GUIDRY
17/24  WAYNE CARROLL & KEITH BATES
17/24  DOUGLAS NEWSOME & JAN POWELL
17/24  DALE MOORE & ALLAN WIDOK
17/24  Jamie To & Tim COLDREN
17/24  Sam DiJohn & Logan Hearn
17/24  DAVID EASTMAN & Donna Phillips
  Winner's Bracket
  Loser's Bracket
  Eliminated
49/64th 33/48th   17/24th   9/12th 5/6th  3rd
 
 #1 RUE/HAN 
\     Winner's
 RUE/HAN 
\   Bracket
 
/  |   Group A
    11  2L28  INGRAM/Miles 
\
 #32 INGRAM/Miles 
\  |  |
  7     INGRAM/Miles 
/  |
 #33 Fewget/CROSBY 
/    |
      15  1L44  LABAT/MONTEGUT 
\
 #16 Faulk/DOMINGUE 
\    |  |
  15     Faulk/DOMINGUE 
\  |  |
 #49 GUIDRY/CART 
/  |  |  |
    23  2L27  LABAT/MONTEGUT 
/  |
 #17 LOWE/MASTERS 
\  |    |
  10     LABAT/MONTEGUT 
/  |
 #48 LABAT/MONTEGUT 
/    |
      13  2L61  LABAT/MONTEGUT 
\
 #9 DUGAN/KIM 
\    |  |
   DUGAN/KIM 
\  |  |
 
/  |    |  |
    4  2L26  DUGAN/KIM 
\  |  |
 #24 STELLY/CLOSTIO 
\  |  |  |  |
  5     STELLY/CLOSTIO 
/  |  |  |
 #41 PREJEAN/BILLIOT 
/    |  |  |
      13  1L43  DUGAN/KIM 
/  |
 #25 MARTIN/Majeski 
\    |   |  
  3     CARROLL/Dick 
\  |  |
 #40 CARROLL/Dick 
/  |  |  |
    8  2L25  CARROLL/Dick 
/  |
 #8 RICHARDSON/RICHARDSON 
\  |    |
   RICHARDSON/RICHARDSON 
/  |
 
/    |
      3  1L81  LABAT/MONTEGUT 
 #5 Hearn/DiJohn 
\    | Winner of
   Hearn/DiJohn 
\  | Group A
 
/  |    |
    7  2L24  Hearn/DiJohn 
\  |
 #28 NEWTON/Newton 
\  |  |  |
  25     NEWTON/Newton 
/  |  |
 #37 MEYERS/COFFEY 
/    |  |
      9  1L42  Gaudin/MOREAU 
\  |
 #12 BONURA/BONURA 
\    |  |  |
  31     OUBRE/ESCHETTE 
\  |  |  |
 #53 OUBRE/ESCHETTE 
/  |  |  |  |
    5  2L23  Gaudin/MOREAU 
/  |  |
 #21 Deibert/Greenley 
\  |    |  |
  16     Gaudin/MOREAU 
/  |  |
 #44 Gaudin/MOREAU 
/    |  |
      12  2L62  Garcia Junior/GENTER 
/
 #13 Bagwell/COTA 
\    |
  2     BAKER/Aly 
\  |
 #52 BAKER/Aly 
/  |    |
    3  2L22  Pake/PEARSON 
\  |
 #20 SARTIN/HUIE 
\  |  |  |
  30     Pake/PEARSON 
/  |  |
 #45 Pake/PEARSON 
/    |  |
      9  1L41  Garcia Junior/GENTER 
/
 #29 Garcia Junior/GENTER 
\    |   
  23     Garcia Junior/GENTER 
\  |
 #36 LAYTON/NICKENS 
/  |  |
    4  2L21  Garcia Junior/GENTER 
/
 #4 Guidry/AUCOIN 
\  |  
   Guidry/AUCOIN 
/
 
/