bracket

FRIDAY OPEN D Y P
25 team(s)
Double Elimination
100% complete


Group B Group A

Top Standings
1st  Wils MOREAU & Troy GUILBEAUX
HANNAH SMITH & CHRISTIANE COFFEY
JENNIFER Maury & Jay Alaei
Tony LAYTON & Bill HAYDON
5/6  Markus Hayman & Jason LABAT
5/6  Laxcy Vincent & ALAN MONTRONE
7/8  Tony Tocco & Tom Thornton
7/8  Darleen MOREAU & Matt MCCROREY
9/12  LOUIS BARCELONA JR & PATRICIA MORALES
9/12  SIDNEY BOURQUE & DOUGLAS NEWSOME
9/12  MIKE SPLAINE & Cole Lowe
9/12  Chad BUCKLEY & MATT BROWN
13/16  MARTIN SCHWARTZ & Rob Nasello Jr.
13/16  COREY ESCHETTE & DOMINIC MUSSO
13/16  FERREL ZELLER & ROBERT LOWE
13/16  Kurt Nicholson & MARK BRUBAKER JR
17/24  JAMES EASTERLING & Jack STEPHENS
17/24  Mike R Smith & Tammy VINCENT
17/24  Kyle STEPHENS & MICHAEL LE
17/24  Beau Guidry & WILL MEYERS
17/24  Dewey CULPEPPER & Kevin MIGUES
17/24  Maryam Aly & Mike EVANS
17/24  Mark Anderson & TAMMY SELLNO
17/24  Daphne Wells & Abby LAYTON
  Winner's Bracket
  Loser's Bracket
  Eliminated
25/32nd 17/24th    9/12th   5/6th 3rd 
 
 #1 MCCROREY/MOREAU 
\    Winner's
   MCCROREY/MOREAU 
\  Bracket
 
/  |  
    3  A1  MCCROREY/MOREAU 
\  GUILBEAUX/MOREAU 
\
 #17 LAYTON/Wells 
\  |  | Champion  \
  4     Lowe/SPLAINE 
/  |   |
 #16 Lowe/SPLAINE 
/    |   |
      13  B1  MONTRONE/Vincent 
\   |
 #9 MONTRONE/Vincent 
\    |  |   |
  3     MONTRONE/Vincent 
\  |  |   |
 #24 TROTTER/AUCOIN 
/  |  |  |   |
    4  A2  MONTRONE/Vincent 
/  |   |
 #25 MUSSO/ESCHETTE 
\  |    |   |
  14     BRUBAKER JR/Nicholson 
/  |   |
 #8 BRUBAKER JR/Nicholson 
/    |   |
      8  C1  GUILBEAUX/MOREAU 
\   |
 #5 GUILBEAUX/MOREAU 
\    |  |   |
   GUILBEAUX/MOREAU 
\  |  |   |
 
/  |    |  |   |
    9  A3  GUILBEAUX/MOREAU 
\  |  |   |
 #21 VINCENT/Smith 
\  |  |  |  |   |
  9     MIGUES/CULPEPPER 
/  |  |  |   |
 #12 MIGUES/CULPEPPER 
/    |  |  |   |
      8  B2  GUILBEAUX/MOREAU 
/  |   |
 #13 MORALES/BARCELONA JR 
\      |   |  
  9     MORALES/BARCELONA JR 
\  |  |   |
 #20 STEPHENS/EASTERLING 
/  |  |  |   |
    9  A4  BROWN/BUCKLEY 
/  |   |
 
\  |    |   |
   BROWN/BUCKLEY 
/  |   |
 #4 BROWN/BUCKLEY 
/    |   |
      2  D  GUILBEAUX/MOREAU 
\ |
 #3 HAYDON/LAYTON 
\    | Winner of  ||
   HAYDON/LAYTON 
\  | Winners  ||
 
/  |    |  ||
    3  A5  COFFEY/SMITH 
\  |  ||
 #19 COFFEY/SMITH 
\  |  |  |  ||
  16     COFFEY/SMITH 
/  |  |  ||
 #14 EVANS/Aly 
/    |  |  ||
      14  B3  COFFEY/SMITH 
\  |  ||
 #11 SELLNO/Anderson 
\    |  |  |  ||
  10     Alaei/Maury 
\  |  |  |  ||
 #22 Alaei/Maury 
/  |  |  |  |  ||
    10  A6  Alaei/Maury 
/  |  |  ||
 
\  |    |  |  |/
   MEYERS/Guidry 
/  |  |  |
 #6 MEYERS/Guidry 
/    |  |  |
      14  C2  COFFEY/SMITH 
/  |
 #7 Nasello Jr./SCHWARTZ 
\    |  |
   Nasello Jr./SCHWARTZ 
\  |   1    |
 
/  |    |  |
    7  A7  LABAT/Hayman 
\  |  |
 #23 LABAT/Hayman 
\  |  |  |  |
  11     LABAT/Hayman 
/  |  |  |
 #10 LOWE/ZELLER 
/    |  |  |
      8  B4  LABAT/Hayman 
/  |
 #15 LE/STEPHENS 
\      |  
  13     NEWSOME/BOURQUE 
\  |  |
 #18 NEWSOME/BOURQUE 
/  |  |  COFFEY/SMITH 
/
    8  A8  Thornton/Tocco 
/ Winner of
 
\  |   Losers
   Thornton/Tocco 
/
 #2 Thornton/Tocco 
/