bracket

Expert Doubles
31 team(s)
Double Elimination
100% complete


Group B Group A

Top Standings
1st  Brett Nooyen & Matt Weber
Tristin Hsu & Chris MARTIN
BEN KRUEGER & SCOTT VANHEUKLON
LUKE BRINKMAN & CHAD KRINKIE
5/6  PATRICK LYONS & Ellen Moon
5/6  BRYAN LOUIS & BRANDON SEIDL
7/8  JAMES MARSCHKE & ERIC WEISHAAR
7/8  BILL CHANCE & Kenneth Dale
9/12  Bill Winchester & Nathan Olson
9/12  Tim Shew & Shawn O'Brien
9/12  CORY ALLEN & PAUL KRAUSE
9/12  Jason Binder & TONY WHITACRE
13/16  NATE STRAUBEL & ROMAN BLENSKI
13/16  Carma Burfield & ADRIAN SLIWA
13/16  STEVEN MOSS & TOM HOFSTEDE
13/16  STEVEN JACONETTE & JAMES WHITLOW
17/24  LAURA CARNES & John McDermott
17/24  RANDY VAN OSS & Ben Grothe
17/24  CHRIS PETERSON & CASEY JOHNSON
17/24  Nick Sieracki & Bryan Board
17/24  Rick Burdick & Toby Munro
17/24  GREG RUSHING & Rob Balza
17/24  CRAIG SCHNEIDER & CHARLES OSMOND
17/24  MATT HELDE & Ira Kaplan
  Winner's Bracket
  Loser's Bracket
  Eliminated
  4th 5/6th  7/8th  9/12th  13/16th  17/24th  25/32nd 
   
Loser's /  
Bracket
/  WEISHAAR/MARSCHKE 
 
/  WEISHAAR/MARSCHKE 
\  
  1  
\  Munro/Burdick 
 
  Loser of A5
  /  WEISHAAR/MARSCHKE 
  4   /  OSMOND/SCHNEIDER 
 
  /  WEISHAAR/MARSCHKE 
/  OSMOND/SCHNEIDER 
  16   
   | 
   |  \  WHITLOW/JACONETTE 
\  Specht/WHYNAUCHT 
/  MARTIN/Hsu 
  4     15  
Winner Of \  O'Brien/Shew 
\  WHITLOW/JACONETTE 
 
|   Losers Loser of B2   Loser of A6 
|     /  Perl/KRUEGER 
|    
|   /  SEIDL/LOUIS 
  2   /  Kaplan/HELDE 
  10   
|  
|   /  SLIWA/Burfield 
\  Kaplan/HELDE 
|     7  
|   \  SLIWA/Burfield 
 
|     Loser of A7
|   /  MARTIN/Hsu 
/  SEIDL/LOUIS 
  7    /  COTTER/HOFFMANN 
|    
|   /  McDermott/CARNES 
  18   
|   \  SEIDL/LOUIS 
|     4   \  SEIDL/LOUIS 
\  McDermott/CARNES 
|     5     18  
|   \  MARTIN/Hsu 
\  Olson/Winchester 
\  SEIDL/LOUIS 
 
|   Loser of C2 Loser of B1   Loser of A8
|     /  Balza/RUSHING 
|    
|   /  Balza/RUSHING 
  4   
|  
|   /  WHITACRE/Binder 
\  WRIGHT/Adamski 
|     4  
|   \  WHITACRE/Binder 
 
|     Loser of A1
|/   MARTIN/Hsu 
  3   /  WHITACRE/Binder 
  13    /  BLENSKI/STRAUBEL 
||   
||  /  Moon/LYONS 
/  BLENSKI/STRAUBEL 
  7   
||   | 
||   |  \  BLENSKI/STRAUBEL 
\  Guensburg/Guensburg 
||    13     12  
||  \  Moon/LYONS 
\  Board/Sieracki 
 
||  Loser of B4   Loser of A2 
\|      /  Dale/CHANCE 
 
/  Moon/LYONS 
  2   /  Dale/CHANCE 
  8   
/  Dale/CHANCE 
\  Johnson/Wilkins 
  2  
\  Grothe/VAN OSS 
 
  Loser of A3
\  KRINKIE/BRINKMAN 
/  Dale/CHANCE 
  1    /  HOFSTEDE/MOSS 
 
  3   /  HOFSTEDE/MOSS 
  9   
\  Dale/CHANCE 
  3   \  HOFSTEDE/MOSS 
\  Zimmermann/Mueller 
  2     9  
\  VANHEUKLON/KRUEGER 
\  KRINKIE/BRINKMAN 
\  KRAUSE/ALLEN 
\  JOHNSON/PETERSON 
 
Loser of D Loser of C1 Loser of B3 Loser of A4