bracket

Expert Doubles
31 team(s)
Double Elimination
100% complete


Group B Group A

Top Standings
1st  Brett Nooyen & Matt Weber
Tristin Hsu & Chris MARTIN
BEN KRUEGER & SCOTT VANHEUKLON
LUKE BRINKMAN & CHAD KRINKIE
5/6  PATRICK LYONS & Ellen Moon
5/6  BRYAN LOUIS & BRANDON SEIDL
7/8  JAMES MARSCHKE & ERIC WEISHAAR
7/8  BILL CHANCE & Kenneth Dale
9/12  Bill Winchester & Nathan Olson
9/12  Tim Shew & Shawn O'Brien
9/12  CORY ALLEN & PAUL KRAUSE
9/12  Jason Binder & TONY WHITACRE
13/16  NATE STRAUBEL & ROMAN BLENSKI
13/16  Carma Burfield & ADRIAN SLIWA
13/16  STEVEN MOSS & TOM HOFSTEDE
13/16  STEVEN JACONETTE & JAMES WHITLOW
17/24  LAURA CARNES & John McDermott
17/24  RANDY VAN OSS & Ben Grothe
17/24  CHRIS PETERSON & CASEY JOHNSON
17/24  Nick Sieracki & Bryan Board
17/24  Rick Burdick & Toby Munro
17/24  GREG RUSHING & Rob Balza
17/24  CRAIG SCHNEIDER & CHARLES OSMOND
17/24  MATT HELDE & Ira Kaplan
  Winner's Bracket
  Loser's Bracket
  Eliminated
25/32nd 17/24th    9/12th   5/6th 3rd 
 
 #1 Olson/Winchester 
\    Winner's
   Olson/Winchester 
\  Bracket
 
/  |  
    4  A1  Olson/Winchester 
\  Weber/Nooyen 
\
 #17 WEISHAAR/MARSCHKE 
\  |  | Champion  \
  6     WHITACRE/Binder 
/  |   |
 #16 WHITACRE/Binder 
/    |   |
      3  B1  KRINKIE/BRINKMAN 
\   |
 #9 OSMOND/SCHNEIDER 
\    |  |   |
  17     Board/Sieracki 
\  |  |   |
 #24 Board/Sieracki 
/  |  |  |   |
    3  A2  KRINKIE/BRINKMAN 
/  |   |
 #25 Specht/WHYNAUCHT 
\  |    |   |
  15     KRINKIE/BRINKMAN 
/  |   |
 #8 KRINKIE/BRINKMAN 
/    |   |
      5  C1  Weber/Nooyen 
\   |
 #5 Weber/Nooyen 
\    |  |   |
  8     Weber/Nooyen 
\  |  |   |
 #28 Perl/KRUEGER 
/  |    |  |   |
    3  A3  Weber/Nooyen 
\  |  |   |
 #21 Kaplan/HELDE 
\  |  |  |  |   |
  12     Grothe/VAN OSS 
/  |  |  |   |
 #12 Grothe/VAN OSS 
/    |  |  |   |
      2  B2  Weber/Nooyen 
/  |   |
 #13 COTTER/HOFFMANN 
\      |   |  
  3     JOHNSON/PETERSON 
\  |  |   |
 #20 JOHNSON/PETERSON 
/  |  |  |   |
    10  A4  O'Brien/Shew 
/  |   |
 #29 McDermott/CARNES 
\  |    |   |
  11     O'Brien/Shew 
/  |   |
 #4 O'Brien/Shew 
/    |   |
      1  D  Weber/Nooyen 
\ |
 #3 Balza/RUSHING 
\    | Winner of  ||
  14     Munro/Burdick 
\  | Winners  ||
 #30 Munro/Burdick 
/  |    |  ||
    14  A5  KRAUSE/ALLEN 
\  |  ||
 #19 WRIGHT/Adamski 
\  |  |  |  ||
  8     KRAUSE/ALLEN 
/  |  |  ||
 #14 KRAUSE/ALLEN 
/    |  |  ||
      14  B3  VANHEUKLON/KRUEGER 
\  |  ||
 #11 BLENSKI/STRAUBEL 
\    |  |  |  ||
  18     WHITLOW/JACONETTE 
\  |  |  |  ||
 #22 WHITLOW/JACONETTE 
/  |  |  |  |  ||
    8  A6  VANHEUKLON/KRUEGER 
/  |  |  ||
 #27 Guensburg/Guensburg 
\  |    |  |  |/
  7     VANHEUKLON/KRUEGER 
/  |  |  |
 #6 VANHEUKLON/KRUEGER 
/    |  |  |
      13  C2  VANHEUKLON/KRUEGER 
/  |
 #7 Dale/CHANCE 
\    |  |
  2     MARTIN/Hsu 
\  |   1    |
 #26 MARTIN/Hsu 
/  |    |  |
    7  A7  MARTIN/Hsu 
\  |  |
 #23 Johnson/Wilkins 
\  |  |  |  |
  7     SLIWA/Burfield 
/  |  |  |
 #10 SLIWA/Burfield 
/    |  |  |
      13  B4  MARTIN/Hsu 
/  |
 #15 SEIDL/LOUIS 
\      |  
  13     SEIDL/LOUIS 
\  |  |
 #18 HOFSTEDE/MOSS 
/  |  |  MARTIN/Hsu 
/
    13  A8  Moon/LYONS 
/ Winner of
 #31 Zimmermann/Mueller 
\  |   Losers
  13     Moon/LYONS 
/
 #2 Moon/LYONS 
/